USD
en en English
St Leonards-on-Sea
Transport
Metro
Holiday rentals (20)

20 properties found

Show on map

Filters

Clear all filters to see all properties

  • Penthouse Suite, Sea View, Close To Shops, Beach And Train

    Penthouse Suite, Sea View, Close To Shops, Beach And Train

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (169 reviews)

    9.4
    The 24 m² Penthouse Suite, Sea View, Close To Shops, Beach And Train St Leonards-on-Sea is located only 1.1 km from the White Rock Gardens and about a 25-minute walk from the underground Smugglers…

    starts from

    US$ 121 per one night

  • Gorgeous Sea View Apartment 5 Mins To The Beach

    Gorgeous Sea View Apartment 5 Mins To The Beach

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (112 reviews)

    8.6
    Overlooking the sea, the spacious 2-bedroom Gorgeous Sea View Apartment 5 Mins To The Beach St Leonards-on-Sea is around 25 minutes' walk from the Hastings Miniature Railway in St Leonards-on-Sea.

    starts from

    US$ 188 per one night

  • Beautiful Garden Apartment In Leafy St Leonards 5 Mins To Beach

    Beautiful Garden Apartment In Leafy St Leonards 5 Mins To Beach

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (124 reviews)

    8.8
    The 83 m² Beautiful Garden Apartment In Leafy St Leonards 5 Mins To Beach offers easy access to such tourist sites as the Anglican St John the Evangelist's Parish Church, located about a 5-minute…

    starts from

    US$ 234 per one night

  • Newly Refurbished Two Bedrooms Flat

    Newly Refurbished Two Bedrooms Flat

    Apartment

    Good

    (82 reviews)

    7.6
    Situated about 25 minutes' walk from the award winning Hastings Contemporary, the spacious 2-bedroom Newly Refurbished Two Bedrooms Flat St Leonards-on-Sea can host up to 5 guests in St Leonards-on…

    starts from

    US$ 114 per one night

  • Beautiful Sea View Apartment In St Leonards On Sea

    Beautiful Sea View Apartment In St Leonards On Sea

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (104 reviews)

    8.6
    Featuring a beachfront location nearly 5 minutes' walk from the Anglican St John the Evangelist's Parish Church, the spacious 3-bedroom Beautiful Sea View Apartment In St Leonards On Sea accommodates…

    starts from

    US$ 209 per one night

  • Beautiful Apartment 2 Mins To The Beach

    Beautiful Apartment 2 Mins To The Beach

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (89 reviews)

    8.8
    To enjoy your vacation in St Leonards-on-Sea, stay at the 1-room Beautiful Apartment 2 Mins To The Beach St Leonards-on-Sea, which is 2.5 km from Hastings Old Town and approximately a 25-minute…

    starts from

    US$ 194 per one night

  • Gavin'S Sea Pad

    Gavin'S Sea Pad

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (48 reviews)

    9.4
    The 70 m² Gavin'S Sea Pad Apartment St Leonards-on-Sea is located about 2 km from the grade II listed Hastings Fishermen's Maritime Museum and 16 minutes' walk from Hastings Adventure Golf. The…
  • Beachfront Apartment With Wood Burner & Courtyard

    Beachfront Apartment With Wood Burner & Courtyard

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (39 reviews)

    9
    The welcoming Beachfront Apartment With Wood Burner & Courtyard St Leonards-on-Sea is located 3 km from Hastings Adventure Golf and a 25-minute walk from the True Crime Museum. This apartment can…

    starts from

    US$ 165 per one night

  • Norman Road Rocks Too!

    Norman Road Rocks Too!

    Apartment

    Average

    (43 reviews)

    5
    The spacious Norman Road Rocks Too! Apartment St Leonards-on-Sea features views of the sea and is situated 25 minutes' walk from the underground Smugglers Adventure Tunnels. Wi-Fi is available for…

    starts from

    US$ 180 per one night

  • Amazing Seaview - 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom

    Amazing Seaview - 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (24 reviews)

    8.4
    To enjoy your vacation in St Leonards-on-Sea, stay at the spacious 2-bedroom Amazing Seaview - 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom St Leonards-on-Sea apartment, which is only 1 km from White Rock Theatre and…

    starts from

    US$ 221 per one night

  • Cavernous Open Plan Town House In St Leonards

    Cavernous Open Plan Town House In St Leonards

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (32 reviews)

    8.4
    The spacious 87 m² Cavernous Open Plan Town House In St Leonards is a good choice for accommodating up to 4 guests, offering a prime setting around a 25-minute stroll from Hastings Old Town. The 1…

    starts from

    US$ 114 per one night

  • Exclusive Norman Road Apartment

    Exclusive Norman Road Apartment

    Apartment

    Good

    (29 reviews)

    7
    The 1-room Exclusive Norman Road Apartment St Leonards-on-Sea boasts a prime location only 250 metres from Hastings Beach. For guests with an active lifestyle, mini golf are provided.

    starts from

    US$ 114 per one night

  • Love St Leonards Flat

    Love St Leonards Flat

    Apartment

    Good

    (17 reviews)

    7.2
    The 88 m² Love St Leonards Flat is located within a 10-minute drive of the rustic Amsterdam Shipwreck Gallery and 2.5 km from the grade II listed Hastings Fishermen's Maritime Museum. Wi-Fi is…

    starts from

    US$ 222 per one night

  • Cosy Central Hideaway

    Cosy Central Hideaway

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (23 reviews)

    9.2
    Located 2.5 km from the grade II listed Hastings Fishermen's Maritime Museum, the 25 m² Cosy Central Hideaway St Leonards-on-Sea apartment is nearly a 25-minute walk from a top family-friendly place…
  • Stunning Sea View Apartment

    Stunning Sea View Apartment

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (23 reviews)

    8.6
    Located just 250 metres from Hastings Beach, Stunning Sea View Apartment St Leonards-on-Sea accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.

    starts from

    US$ 270 per one night

  • Luxury Rooms - St Leonards On Sea - East Sussex

    Luxury Rooms - St Leonards On Sea - East Sussex

    Apartment

    Good

    (15 reviews)

    7.8
    Luxury Rooms - St Leonards On Sea - East Sussex is located 6 km from the pleasure Hastings Pier and 25 minutes' walk from the Flower Makers Museum. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure…

    starts from

    US$ 145 per one night

  • Beautiful Apartment 3 Mins To The Beach

    Beautiful Apartment 3 Mins To The Beach

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (83 reviews)

    9
    Located only 250 metres from Hastings Beach, the 55 m² Beautiful Apartment 3 Mins To The Beach St Leonards-on-Sea accommodates up to 2 guests. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.

    starts from

    US$ 193 per one night

  • Spacious Two Bedroom, Two Bathroom Beach Nest With Garden

    Spacious Two Bedroom, Two Bathroom Beach Nest With Garden

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (20 reviews)

    8.6
    Located approximately a 25-minute walk from Hastings Old Town, the 70 m² Spacious Two Bedroom, Two Bathroom Beach Nest With Garden St Leonards-on-Sea apartment is 7 km from a top family-friendly…

    starts from

    US$ 163 per one night

  • The Captains Lookout-Sleeps 6!

    The Captains Lookout-Sleeps 6!

    Apartment

    Good

    (32 reviews)

    6.8
    The spacious 68 m² The Captains Lookout-Sleeps 6! St Leonards-on-Sea apartment boasts a beachfront location about 5 minutes on foot from Hastings Beach. For guests with an active lifestyle, mini golf…

    starts from

    US$ 240 per one night

  • Gorgeous 2 Floor 3 Bed Apartment

    Gorgeous 2 Floor 3 Bed Apartment

    Apartment

    Good

    (26 reviews)

    7.4
    Gorgeous 2 Floor 3 Bed Apartment St Leonards-on-Sea features a prime location a 25-minute walk from Hastings Old Town and hosts up to 6 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure…

    starts from

    US$ 242 per one night

Change your search parametres to find the hotel you want.

Hotels in St Leonards-on-Sea

St Leonards-on-Sea boasts a selection of 54 hotels, catering to various tastes and budgets. The town's accommodations are dominated by charming bed-and-breakfasts and elegant boutique hotels. Many are nestled in the heart of the Marina district, known for its vibrant atmosphere. Average prices sit around £80 for a 3-star and £200 for a 5-star hotel. Recently, the newly opened 'Seaside Haven' hotel makes waves with its sustainable design and panoramic sea views. Check out the perfect stay on our platform today and secure your spot in the enchanting St Leonards-on-Sea.

Where to stay in St Leonards-on-Sea - a guide to the best areas and neighbourhoods

Hotel Name
Description

Royal Victoria Hotel

Rutland Guest House

* The Marina district offers family-friendly attractions like St. Leonards Gardens and a sandy beach for fun days out.

* Proximity to schools and local parks ensures conveniences for families with children.

* Plenty of dining options catering to all ages make it easy to find suitable meals for everyone.

Families will find the Marina district perfect for their stay in St Leonards-on-Sea.

Penthouse Suite, Central St Leonards, Sea View

* Central St Leonards provides quick access to the train station, ensuring efficient travel connections.

* Business hubs and modern conference facilities are readily available here.

* A variety of cafes and restaurants offer convenient spots for meetings and work breaks.

Business travelers should consider the Central St Leonards area when visiting.

Boutique Home In Hastings With TV VR

* The Old Town district is known for its lively cultural scene, perfect for those exploring alone.

* Art galleries and historic sites are within walking distance, providing plenty to see and do.

* Independent shops and cozy eateries make this area comfortable and engaging for solo adventurers.

Solo travelers will appreciate the vibrant atmosphere of the Old Town district.

Grand Hastings

* Sea Road offers picturesque waterfront views, ideal for romantic walks along the promenade.

* Its quieter, more intimate setting provides a peaceful escape from the hustle and bustle.

* Charming cafes and fine dining options set the stage for a romantic night out.

Couples on a romantic getaway should explore the Sea Road area.

Our Happy Place

* Eversfield Place features affordable accommodations without compromising on location.

* The area offers budget-friendly eateries and shops that are easy on the wallet.

* Enjoy easy access to public transport, helping travelers explore without high costs.

Budget travelers will benefit from staying in the Eversfield Place district.

St Leonards-on-Sea Tips You Must Know

* Book your hotel between late January and early March to find the best deals, avoiding the summer tourist surge.

* Summer and holidays like Easter see higher prices due to school breaks and festivals, so plan early to secure your stay.

* Use the train from London for a scenic 2-hour journey costing around $30; easily explore locally by foot or bus at about $3 per ride.

* Save money with meal deals at local cafes and look for group discounts on attractions; buy a day pass for public transport to cut costs.

* While St Leonards-on-Sea is generally safe, avoid walking alone late at night in poorly lit areas to ensure your safety.

Frequently asked question

Do hotels in St Leonards-on-Sea offer easy beach access?

Many hotels like Royal Victoria Hotel are right along the coast, making beach visits a breeze.

Which hotels provide the best views in St Leonards-on-Sea?

Hotels such as the Penthouse Suite, Central St Leonards, Sea View offer breathtaking vistas of the sea and skyline.

Are there hotels near major attractions?

Stay at the Grand Hastings for close proximity to top sites like Hastings Pier and St Leonards Gardens.

What activities do hotels in St Leonards-on-Sea offer?

Hotels like Our Happy Place have indoor pools and other amenities for fun and relaxation.

When is the best time to book a hotel in St Leonards-on-Sea for lower rates?

Early spring, as seen at hotels such as The Knowle At St Leonards, often offers competitive rates before the peak season.

Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0